The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Scholarship Winner List 2019
2019獎學金得獎者名單
Support organizations listed in alphabetical order
Annette Roselli Dance Academy
CB04039_ZhaoEn Tang from Ever Ballet, China
CB07016_Daniel Long from Renee International Arts Center, China
CB07046_Xu Wei En from Renee International Arts Center, China

Ballet West Scotland
CB05063_Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong

Bodywork Company Performing Arts Cambridge UK
IJ14254_Chan Kai Wo from TDSM Dance Studio, Macau

Dance Masters International
IB15024_Efania Sumanadevi from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia
IJ13027_Mhaira Franchezca Escalante from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

London Studio Centre
IJ14221_Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

Rambert School of Ballet & Contemporary Dance
IJ12103_Mary Rose Valderrama from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

Urdang Academy
CJ10037_Wong Yu Ching from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

Yan Ballet Academy
CB05033_Lee Sum Yi from Hong Kong First Position Ballet Academy, Hong Kong
CB05042_Lam Ching Shun from CCC Kei Wai Primary School (Ma Wan), Hong Kong

Cash Prize Sponsored by Ms Wendy Leung
CB05016_Tam Tsz Yiu from Alice Cheng School of Ballet, Hong Kong
CB05063_Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong
CB06112_Hui Ka Sin from Vivian Kwok School of Ballet, Hong Kong


The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Winner List
International Division

The Talent Challenge Cup
IJ14221 / IB15030_Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
IJ13026_Valerie Sun Yu Tong from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division, Age 10 -12)
IJ14221_Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Senior Division)
IJ12220_Joseph Francis B. Borromeo, Carmela Sandrine G. Flores & Waya Nicole F. Barotilla
from Julie Borromeo’s Performing Arts Foundation Inc., Philippines

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Junior Division)
IJ13202_Dancepointe Academy Singapore - Team A from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Senior Division)
IJ14104_Benilde Experimental Dance from De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Philippines

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
IB17008_Mhaira Franchezca Escalante from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 10-12)
IB15024_Efania Sumanadevi from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia

The Best Performer in Ballet (Senior Division)
IB18309_Julian Wen Sheng Gan from Serena Ballet School, Malaysia

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Junior Division)
IB18004_Marlupi Dance Academy - Team A from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Senior Division)
IB18101_Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre -Team B from Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre, Hong Kong


The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Winner List
Cross-Strait Four Regions Division

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
CB04039_ZhaoEn Tang from Ever Ballet, China

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 10-12)
CB07055_Angela Li from Ever Ballet, China

The Best Performer in Ballet (Senior Division)
CB05063_Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Senior Division)
CB03203_Gravity Ballet from Gravity Ballet, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Toddler
CJ08237_Lai Wai Yi Kate from TDSM Dance Studio, Macau

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Toddler
CJ08012_JK Kids from J K Ballet and Jazz School, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division)
CJ11072_Mirei Yoshihara from Smyle Dance, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Jazz (Senior Division)
CJ09203_Wong Yu Ching and Luk Hiu Yuet Edna from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Junior Division)
CJ09109_Hibiscus Dance Company - Team D from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Senior Division)
CJ09001_Hibiscus Dance Company - Team E from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong


The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Scholarship Winner List 2019
2019獎學金得獎者名單
Support organizations listed in alphabetical order

Annette Roselli Dance Academy
ZhaoEn Tang from Ever Ballet, China
Daniel Long from Renee International Arts Center, China
Xu Wei En from Renee International Arts Center, China

Ballet West Scotland
Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong

Bodywork Company Performing Arts Cambridge UK
Chan Kai Wo from TDSM Dance Studio, Macau

Dance Masters International
Efania Sumanadevi from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia
Mhaira Franchezca Escalante from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

London Studio Centre
Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

Rambert School of Ballet & Contemporary Dance
Mary Rose Valderrama from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

Urdang Academy
Wong Yu Ching from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

Yan Ballet Academy
Lee Sum Yi from Hong Kong First Position Ballet Academy, Hong Kong
Lam Ching Shun from Hong Kong CCC Kei Wai Primary School (Ma Wan), Hong Kong

Cash Prize Sponsored by Ms Wendy Leung
Tam Tsz Yiu from Alice Cheng School of Ballet, Hong Kong
Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong
Hui Ka Sin from Vivian Kwok School of Ballet, Hong Kong


The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Winner List
International Division

The Talent Challenge Cup
Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
Valerie Sun Yu Tong from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division, Age 10 -12)
Raphael Leo Key Yih from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Best Performer in Jazz (Senior Division)
Joseph Francis B. Borromeo, Carmela Sandrine G. Flores & Waya Nicole F. Barotilla
from Julie Borromeo’s Performing Arts Foundation Inc., Philippines

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Junior Division)
Dancepointe Academy Singapore - Team A from Dancepointe Academy, Singapore

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Senior Division)
Benilde Experimental Dance from De La Salle College of Saint Benilde, Philippines

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
Mhaira Franchezca Escalante from Dance Theatre Arts, Philippines

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 10-12)
Efania Sumanadevi from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia

The Best Performer in Ballet (Senior Division)
Julian Wen Sheng Gan from Serena Ballet School, Malaysia

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Junior Division)
Marlupi Dance Academy - Team A from Marlupi Dance Academy, Indonesia

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Senior Division)
Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre -Team B from Edge'n Pointe Dance Centre, Hong Kong


The Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2019
Winner List
Cross-Strait Four Regions Division

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 7-9)
ZhaoEn Tang from Ever Ballet, China

The Best Performer in Ballet (Junior Division, Age 10-12)
Angela Li from Ever Ballet, China

The Best Performer in Ballet (Senior Division)
Nicolas Yu from Mr Carlo Pacis, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Ballet (Senior Division)
Gravity Ballet from Gravity Ballet, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Toddler
Lai Wai Yi Kate from TDSM Dance Studio, Macau

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Toddler
JK Kids from J K Ballet and Jazz School, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Jazz (Junior Division)
Mirei Yoshihara from Smyle Dance, Hong Kong

The Best Performer in Jazz (Senior Division)
Wong Yu Ching and Luk Hiu Yuet Edna from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Junior Division)
Hibiscus Dance Company - Team D from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

The Outstanding Ensemble/Troupe Award in Jazz (Senior Division)
Hibiscus Dance Company - Team E from Hibiscus Dance Company, Hong Kong

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this